Flat

Stroud Coleman Bloodstock has purchased the winners of a plethora of major races across the globe including:

2019

A’Ali

Norfolk Stakes, Gr 2, Ascot
Prix Robert Papin, Gr 2, Deauville
Flying Childers, Gr 2, Doncaster

Al Raya

Prix D’Arenberg, Gr 3, Chantilly

Archer’s Dream

Cathedral Stakes, Listed, Salisbury

Flaming Princess

Prix Cavalassur, Listed, Deauville

Robin Of Navan

Meilen Trophy, Gr 2, Dusseldorf

Sporting Chance

Meydan Classic, Listed, Meydan

2018

Nearly Caught

Coral Marathon, Listed, Sandown
Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes, Listed, Sandown

Sands Of Mali

British Champions Sprint Stakes, Gr 1, Ascot
Sandy Lane Stakes, Gr 2, Haydock
Prix Sigy, Gr 3, Chantilly

Sporting Chance

Prix Eclipse, Gr 3, Maisons-Laffitte
Champion two years old trophy, Listed, Ripon

The Tin Man

Leisure Stakes, Listed, Windsor
Sprint Cup Stakes, Gr 1, Haydock

Young Rascal

Chester Vase, Gr 3, Chester
Legacy Cup Stakes, Gr 3, Newbury
St Simon Stakes, Gr 3, Newbury

2017

Alwasmiya

Bosra Sham Fillies’ Stakes, Listed, Newmarket

Championship

Al Fahidi Fort, Gr 2, Meydan
Zabeel Mile, Gr 2, Meydan

Darkanna

Two Year Old Trophy, Listed, Redcar

Dark Liberty

Grosser Soldier Hollow Preis, Listed, Hanover

Fighting Irish

Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr 2, Maisons-Laffitte

Maximum Aurelius

Prix de Point de Jour, Listed, Craon

Nearly Caught

Coral Marathon, Listed, Sandown

Robin Of Navan

La Coupe Longines, Gr 3, Chantillly

Sands Of Mali

Gimcrack Stakes, Gr 2, York

The Tin Man

Diamond Jubilee Stakes, Gr 1, Ascot

2016

Championship

National Day Cup, Listed, Abu Dhabi

Maximum Aurelius

Prix Matchem, Listed, Maisons-Laffitte

Nearly Caught

Prix Kergorlay, Gr 2, Deauville
Prix Du Carrousel, Listed, Deauville

Prince Of Lir

Norfolk Stakes, Gr 2, Royal Ascot

Rapacity Alexander

Prix La Fleche, Listed, Chantilly

The Tin Man

British Champions Sprint Stakes, Gr 1, Ascot
Hackwood Stakes, Gr 3, Newbury
Leisure Stakes, Listed, Windsor

2015

Magic Hurricane

Metropolitan Handicap, Gr 1, Randwick, Australia
Premiers Cup, Listed, Rosehill, Australia

Monsieur Joe

Kilfrush Stud Abergwaun Stakes, Listed, Tipperary

Robin Of Navan

Criterium De Saint-Cloud, Gr 1, Saint-Cloud
Prix de Conde, Gr 3, Chantilly
Criterium Du Fonds Europeen De L'Elevage, Listed, Deauville

2014

High Jinx

Prix Du Cadran, Gr 1, Longchamp
Prix Du Carrousel, Listed, Maisons-Laffitte

Naples Bay

Marshua’s Rivers Stakes, Gr 3, Gulfstream Park USA

2013

Banoffee

Cheshire Oaks, Listed, Chester

Society Rock

Duke Of York Stakes, Gr 2, York

2012

Monsieur Joe

Prix Du Petit Couvert, Gr 3, Longchamp
Prix Du Cercle, Listed, Deauville

Naples Bay

Nobel Damsel Stakes, Gr 3, Belmont Park USA

Society Rock

Sprint Cup, Gr 1, Haydock

Zaidan

Hong Kong Classic Cup, HK Gr 1, Sha Tin

2011

Blue Bunting

1,000 Guineas, Gr 1, Newmarket
Irish Oaks, Gr 1, Curragh
Yorkshire Oaks, Gr 1, York

Society Rock

Golden Jubilee Stakes, Gr 1, Royal Ascot

2010

Blue Bunting

Montrose Stakes, Listed, Newmarket

Pallodio

Gran Prix De La Riviera Cote D’Azur, Listed, Cagnes-Sur-Mer
Also, third in Prix Ganay, Gr 1, Longchamp

Sir Gerry

Cathedral Stakes, Listed, Salisbury

Society Rock

Pavilion Stakes, Listed, Ascot

Zaidan

Chesham Stakes, Listed, Royal Ascot

2009

Ashram

Dubai Duty Free Cup, Listed, Newbury

Strike The Deal

World Trophy, Gr 3, Newbury
Scarborough Stakes, Listed, Doncaster

2008

Ashram

Somerville Tattersall Stakes, Gr 3 Newmarket

Fleeting Spirit

July Cup, Gr 1, Newmarket
Temple Stakes, Gr 2, Haydock

Pallodio

La Coupe De Maisons-Laffitte, Gr 3, Maisons-Laffitte

Sir Gerry

Pavilion Stakes, Listed, Ascot
Also, third in G1 Golden Jubilee Stakes, Gr 3, Royal Ascot

2007

Amadeus Wolf

Duke Of York Stakes, Gr 2, York

Fleeting Spirit

Flying Childers Stakes, Gr 2, Doncaster
Molecomb Stakes, Gr 3, Glorious Goodwood

Sir Gerry

Gimcrack Stakes, Gr 2, York

Strike The Deal

Richmond Stakes, Gr 2, Glorious Goodwood
Also, second on Gr 1 Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket

2006

Dutch Art

Middle Park Stakes, Gr 1, Newmarket
Prix Morny, Gr 1, Deauville,
Norfolk Stakes, Gr 2, Royal Ascot

Electrocutionist

Dubai World Cup, Gr 1, Nad Al Sheba
Sh Maktoum bin Rashid Al Maktoum Challenge, Gr 2, Nad Al Shaba

Sir Gerard

Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) , Royal Ascot

2005

Amadeus Wolf

Middle Park Stakes, Gr 1, Newmarket
Gimcrack Stakes, Gr 2, York

Electrocutionist

Juddmonte International, Gr 1, York
Premio Carlo d’Alessio, Gr 2, Capannelle
Dubai World Cup, Gr 1, Nad Al Sheba

New Morning

Brigadier Gerard Stakes, Gr 3, Sandown

Punctilious

Yorkshire Oaks, Gr 1, York
Chalice Stakes, Listed, Newbury

2004

Electrocutionist

Gran Premio Di Milano, Gr 1, San Siro

Menhoubah

Oaks D’Italia, Gr 1, San Siro

New Morning

Upavon Stakes, Listed, Salisbury

Polar Ben

Joel Stakes, Gr 3, Newmarket

Punctilious

Ribblesdale Stakes, Gr 2, Royal Ascot
Musidora Stakes, Gr 3, York

2003

Grandera

Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge Stakes, Gr 2, Nad Al Sheba

Polar Ben

Park Stakes, Gr 3, Doncaster,

2002

Grandera

Prince Of Wales’s Stakes, Gr 1, Royal Ascot
Irish Champion Stakes, Gr 1, Leopardstown
Singapore International Cup, Gr 1, Kranji

Olympic Express

Hong Kong Derby, HK Gr 1, Sha Tin
Hong Kong Mile, Gr 1, Sha Tin
Hong Kong Gold Cup, HK Gr 1, Sha Tin
Hong Kong Classic Mile, HK Gr 1, Sha Tin

2001

Grandera

Dubai Arc Trial Class A, Listed, Newbury

Upcoming sales this Autumn

  • Sep 14th Goffs Champions Sale, Leopardstown Racecourse, Ireland
  • Sep 17th -18th Goffs UK Horse-In-Training Sale
  • Sep 10th Tattersalls Ascot Yearling Sale
  • Sep 12th The Yorton Sale
  • Sep 9th - 21st Keeneland Yearling Sale, USA
  • Sep 6th - 7th Osarus Yearling Sale, France
  • Sep 24th - 25th Tattersalls Ireland Yearling Sale
  • Sep 25th Fasig-Tipton Santa Anita Fall Yearling Sale, USA
  • Sep 26th Tattersalls Ireland Yearling Sale Part II
  • Sep 30th Arqana Arc Sale, France
  • Sep 30th - 1st Fasig-Tipton Midlantic Fall Yearling Sale, USA
  • Oct 1st - 2nd Goffs Orby Yearling Sale, Ireland
  • Oct 3rd Goffs Sportsman’s Sale, Ireland
  • Oct 15th Fasig-Tipton Saratoga Fall Sale, USA
  • Oct 8th - 10th Tattersalls Yearling Sale Book 1
  • Oct 14th - 16th Tattersalls Yearling Sale Book 2
  • Oct 17th - 18th Tattersalls Yearling Sale Book 3
  • Oct 18th - 19th Tattersalls Yearling Sale Book 4
  • Oct 20th - 21st Baden-Baden Mixed Sale, Germany
  • Oct 21st - 24th Fasig-Tipton Kentucky October Sale, USA
  • Oct 21st - 22nd Goffs Horses-In-Training and Autumn Yearling Sale, Ireland
  • Oct 22nd - 25th Arqana October Yearling Sale, France
  • Oct 24th Goffs UK Horses-In-Training Sale
  • Oct 27th Goresbridge Mixed Sale, Ireland
  • Oct 28th - 1st Tattersalls Autumn Horses-In-Training Sale
More
Contact us

Stroud Coleman Bloodstock
Somerville Rooms,
Queensberry Road,
Newmarket,
Suffolk CB8 9AU, UK

© 2015 Stroud Coleman Bloodstock

Anthony Stroud
M: +44 7785 367347
USA M: +1 859 338 4955
E: habs@stroudcoleman.com

Matt Coleman
M: + 44 7896 932071
E: matt@stroudcoleman.com

Office
T: +44 1638 569022
F: +44 1638 661929
E: habs@stroudcoleman.com